Trains from Muzaffarpur

Muzaffarpur Railway Station is one of the most important junctions of Bihar. But for Muzaffarpur citizens Muzaffarpur Railway Junction is not just any other junction but is an important lifeline. Since Muzaffarpur is connected with rest of India only through Muzaffarpur Railway Junction. Everyday innumerable long distance and express trains halt here, directly connecting Muzaffarpur to many of the important cities of India. Below we’ve mentioned complete details and itinerary of passenger and express trains from Muzaffarpur to many of the important cities of India.

Travelling in Muzaffarpur

Muzaffarpur to Patna Trains

55527/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 06:55
Arrives: 12:15
Travel Time: 5 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

13225/Jaynagar-Danapur Intercity Express
Departs: 14:55
Arrives: 19:35
Travel Time: 4 hours 40 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days from Monday to Saturday

12569/Jaynagar-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Departs: 15:20
Arrives: 19:05
Travel Time 3 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Friday

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 17:05
Arrives: 20:00
Travel Time: 2 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 21:25
Arrives: 01:05
Travel Time: 3 hours 40 minutes,
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday.

Muzaffarpur to Delhi

There are total 24 trains from Muzaffarpur to Delhi. Below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis or more than thrice a week.

14005/Lichchavi Express
Departs: 04:50
Arrives: 04:20 +1 night
Travel time: 23h 30m
Frequency: Runs on all days.

15707/Amrapali Express
Departs: 05:37
Arrives: 02:50 +1 night
Travel Time: 21 hours 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 10:40,
Arrives:05:30 +1 night,
Travel Time: 18 hours 50 minutes.

12553/Vaishali SF Express
Departs: 11:30
Arrives: 06:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 19 hours
Frequency: runs on all days.

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
Departs: 12:05
Arrives: 11:55 +1 night
Travel time: runs on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday.

14673/Shaheed Express
Departs: 12:05
Arrives: 11:55 +1 night

Muzaffarpur to Jaipur Trains

19710/ Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Departs: 12:53
Arrives: 18:10 +1 night
Travel Time: 29 hours 17 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

19270/Muzaffarpur-Porbandar Expres
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 18:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 27 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: runs only Sunday and Monday.

15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Departs: 15:16
Arrives: 19:05 +1 night
Travel Time: 27 hours 49 minutes
Frequency: runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday.

19602/New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur Weekly Express
Departs: 16:12
Arrives: 19:05 +1 night
Travel Time: 26 hours 53 minutes
Frequency: runs only on Monday.

15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 21:20
Arrives: 20:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 23 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: runs only on Thursday.

Muzaffarpur to Ahmedabad Trains

19166/Sabarmati Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 04:00 +2 nights
Travel Time: 45 hours
Frequency: Runs on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday.

19270/Muzaffarpur-Porbandar Express
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 07:15 +2 nights
Travel Time: 40 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Monday.

15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 21:20
Arrives: 09:10 +2 nights
Travel Time: 35 hours 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

Muzaffarpur to Hajipur Trains

There are some 46 weekly trains between Muzaffarpur to Hajipur. Below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis.

14005/Lichchavi Express
Departs: 04:50
Arrives: 06:09
Travel time: 1 hour and 19 minutes
Frequency: runs on daily basis.

15707/Amrapali Express
Departs: 05:37
Arrives: 06:49
Travel Time: 1 hour 12 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

55210/Narkatiaganj Sonpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 07:40
Arrives: 09:30
Travel Time: 1 hour and 50 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

 15027/Maurya Express
Departs: 08:15
Arrives: 09:58
 Travel Time: 1 hour 43 minutes
Frequency: runs everyday

15202/Raxaul Hajipur InterCity (UnReserved)
 Departs: 08:55
;Arrives: 10:15
 Travel Time: 1 hour 20 minutes
 Frequency: runs every day.

 25202/Narkatiaganj-Hajipur InterCity Link Express (UnReserved)
 Departs: 08:55
 Arrives: 10:15
 Travel Time: 1 hour 20 minutes
 Frequency: runs every day.

13019/Bagh Express
Departs: 10:10
Arrives: 11:10
Travel Time: 1 hour
Frequency: runs every day.

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 11:29
Travel Time: 49 minutes
 Frequency: runs every day.

12553/Vaishali SF Express 
Departs: 11:30  
Arrives: 12:23
Travel Time: 53 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express 
Departs: 12:15
Arrives: 12:40
Travel Time: 25 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
Departs: 12:33
Arrives: 14:22
Travel Time: 1 hour 49 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

55042/Gorakhpur Sonpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 14:00  
Arrives: 16:43
Travel Time: 2 hours 43 minutes
 Frequency: runs every day.

15909/Avadh Assam Express     
Departs: 17:00
Arrives: 18:12
Travel Time: 1 hour 12 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

55021/Samastipur Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 17:35 
Arrives: 19:28
Travel Time: 1 hour 53 minutes
Frequency: runs on daily basis.

12561/Swatantrata Sainani Express 
Departs: 17:50
Arrives: 18:44
Travel Time: 54 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail
Departs: 21:35
Arrives: 22:35
Travel Time: 1 hour
Frequency: Runs every day.

15203/Barauni-Lucknow Express  
Departs: 22:40
Arrives: 23:34
Travel Time: 54 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

Muzaffarpur to Mumbai Trains

19040/Avadh Express
Departs: 06:00
Arrives: 04:35 +2 nights
Travel Time: 46 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday.

11066/Pawan Express
Departs: 15:50   
Arrives: 03:40 +2 nights
Travel Time: 35 hours 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday.

11062/Pawan Express 
Departs: 15:50,  
Arrives: 03:40 +2 nights,
Travel Time: 35 hours 50 minutes,
Frequency: Runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday.   

15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 20:05
Arrives: 06:05 +2 nights
Travel Time: 34 minutes.
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday.

12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 21:25, 
Arrives: 06:00 +2 nights,
Travel Time: 32 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday.
 

Muzaffarpur to Allahabad Trains

14005/Lichchavi Express
Departs: 04:50 
Arrives: 18:50
Travel Time: 14 hours
Frequency: runs every day.

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Departs: 12:15  
Arrives: 01:38 +1 night
Travel Time: 13 hours 23 minutes
Frequency: runs every day.

12569/Jaynagar-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Departs: 15:20
Arrives: 00:52 +1 night
Travel Time: 9 hours and 32 minutes
Frequency: runs on Monday and Friday.

11066/Pawan Express
Departs: 15:50
Arrives: 02:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 10 hours 55 minutes
Frequency: runs on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday.
 
11062/Pawan Express
Departs: 15:50 
Arrives: 02:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 10 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express    
Departs: 17:05 
Arrives: 02:10 +1 night
Travel Time: 9 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

12561/Swatantrata Sainani Express 
Departs: 17:50
Arrives: 03:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 9 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs everyday.

15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 20:05
Arrives: 07:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 11 hours 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday.

12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)      
Departs: 21:25 
Arrives: 07:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 10 hours 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday.

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

There are total 35 trains from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. Below details of only those trains have been mentioned that run on daily basis.   

15707/Amrapali Express
Departs: 05:30
Arrives: 17:50
Travel Time: 12 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.

13019/Bagh Express  
Departs: 10:05
Arrives: 00:02 +1 night
Travel Time: 13 hours and 57 minutes 
Frequency: Runs on Daily Basis.

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 
Departs: 10:40
Arrives: 20:55
Travel Time: 10 hours 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.    

12553/Vaishali SF Express
Departs: 11:30
Arrives: 22:05
Travel Time: 10 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day.

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express
Departs: 12:35    
Arrives: 23:35
Travel Time: 11 hours
Frequency: Runs on every day.

15909/Avadh Assam Express
Departs: 16:45 
Arrives: 05:25 +1 night,
Travel Time: 12 hours 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day.

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail  
Departs: 21:35
Arrives: 11:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 14 hours
Frequency: Runs on every day.

15203/Barauni-Lucknow Express   
Departs: 22:40
Arrives: 13:00 +1 night
Travel Time: 14 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day.   

Muzaffarpur to Ranchi Trains

17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad Express
Departs: 08:25
Arrives: 21:10
Travel Time: 12 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday.

17008/Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express 
Departs: 08:25,
Arrives: 21:10
Travel Time: 12h 45m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Friday.

15028/Maurya Express
Departs: 14:20
Arrives: 07:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 17 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs every day. 

18606/Jaynagar-Ranchi Express
Departs: 22:45
Arrives: 10:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 11 hours 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday.

Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad Trains     

17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad Express
Departs: 08:25
Arrives: 23:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 38 hours and 58 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday.

17008/Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express
Departs: 08:25
Arrives: 22:10 +1 night
Travel Time: 37h 45m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Friday.

Muzaffarpur to Bangalore Trains

15228/Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Departs: 07:25
Arrives: 11:50 +2 nights
Travel Time: 52 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday.

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 17:05
Arrives: 20:40 +2 nights      
Travel Time: 51 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday. 

Muzaffarpur to Chennai Trains

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Departs: 00:50.
Arrives: 23:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 46 hours 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday.

15228/Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express   
Departs: 07:25
Arrives: 03:55 +2 nights
Travel Time: 44 hours 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday.



2219
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Muzaffarpur

Loader